April 6, 2015 12:20 AM

You have until Wednesday, April 8, at 5 p.m. to purchase tickets for the 2015 INDesign Awards.

Every spring the awards return to honor Acadiana’s most exemplary projects of the past year in commercial and residential architecture, interior design and historic preservation.

Steve Mouzon

This year’s awards show, which also features a vision for the future of Acadiana architecture from keynote speaker Steve Mouzon, starts at 11:30 a.m. Thursday, April 16, at the Cajundome Convention Center.


This year’s top residential winners were profiled in the April issue of The Independent, and the commercial winners will be profiled in the April-May issue of ABiz, which publishes April 15.

Tickets to the luncheon are $45 per person or $395 for a table of eight. For reservation or more ticket information, call Robin Hebert at (337) 769-8603 or e-mail robinh@theind. com.

View galleries of the winning entries here.

COMMERCIAL


Gold Awards:
Abell + Crozier + Davis Architects
Right Angle Office / East Main St.

Abell + Crozier + Davis Architects
General Electric Oil & Gas

Chase Marshall Architects
Sound and Communication Systems

WHLC Architecture
Lafayette General Medical Center

Charles Seale Design
Four Southern Girls

Silver Awards:

Abell + Crozier + Davis Architects
Right Angle Office / East Main St.

Mark Lalande, Architect
The Kitchenary

Paul J. Allain, Architect
Bank of Abbeville & Trust Co.

Pecot & Company Architects
Aerion

Bronze Awards:

Don J. O’Rourke & Associates
City of Kaplan Courthouse

Interior Design Solutions
AMG Specialty Hospital

RESIDENTIAL

Gold Awards:
Paul J Allain, Architect
Tensas Tower

Jeffrey Carbo Landscape Architects
Mid-Century River House

Casie Webb Designs
Hebert Residence

Donald J Breaux, Architect
Angelle Residence

Building Institute
COURhouse

Gomez Design Group
Hebert Residence

Silver Awards:
Angelle Architects
Studios @ LWG

ARCH & Also / Ashlie Latiolais, Architect
Elephant Walk Renovation

Edson L. Davis Design
Fontenot Camp / Bayview Drive

Mark Lalande, Architect
Schoeffler Residence Bay House

Charles Seale Design
The Lofts

Bronze Awards:
Saft Architecture
Dupuy Farm

Stephen Ortego, EcoLafayette Architecture
Enclave Phase I

Abell + Crozier + Davis Architects
Hilliard Residence

Kally Sere Design
Domingue Residence